Doctors

Matthew Carmody

Dr Simon Journeaux

Dr Simon Journeaux gained his medical degree from the University of London (UK)... Read more

John Radovanovic

Dr John Radovanovic

Dr John Radovanovic completed his medical degree at the University of NSW in 1999...Read more

Chris Allan

Dr Anubhav Sathu

Dr Anubhav Sathu is a New Zealand trained Orthopaedic Surgeon... Read more

Chris Allan

Dr Chris Allan

Dr Chris Allan attained his primary medical degree at The University of Queensland... Read more

Dr Emma Clarkson

Dr Emma Clarkson

Dr Emma Clarkson is a Breast and Endocrine Surgeon with a special interest in...Read more

Dr jan Paul Rotinen Diaz

Dr Jan Paul Rotinen Diaz

Dr Jan Paul Rotinen Diaz has been a Rehabilitation Physician...Read more

Dr Owen Jenkins

Dr Owen Jenkins

Dr Owen Jenkins is a Queensland trained Orthopaedic surgeon... Read more

T | 07 3010 5760   F | 07 3010 5764
E | reception@ffsurgery.com.au

Level 4 (Suite 4.10), Mater Private Clinic,
550 Stanley Street, South Brisbane, 4101

Privacy

Fourth Floor Surgery Pty Ltd ABN 63 114 817 980 (Fourth Floor Surgery) acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. This statement discloses our collection, use and disclosure of personal information practices in relation to Fourth Floor Surgery's websites.

Fourth Floor Surgery's websites may have links to other websites. Once you leave a Fourth Floor Surgery domain for another site you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Collection of information

When you access Fourth Floor Surgery's websites, Fourth Floor Surgery may record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit, the pages viewed, the information downloaded and the frequency of visits.

Fourth Floor Surgery may also record information about the types of browsers that are being used to visit its sites. Fourth Floor Surgery uses this information for website and system administration, including monitoring to prevent security breaches, to assist in further development and to improve the functionality of its sites.

Fourth Floor Surgery will only collect sensitive information with your express consent.

Use of personal information

Internally, Fourth Floor Surgery has controls and procedures in place to ensure that the personal information Fourth Floor Surgery collects remains confidential to those Fourth Floor Surgery staff who may need to access the information for the primary purpose. All of the Fourth Floor Surgery staff are trained in privacy and are bound by duties of confidentiality.

Disclosure of personal information

Fourth Floor Surgery does not sell or trade in personal information, or allow third parties to use that personal information for their own purposes. The exception to this is where the Fourth Floor Surgery may be required by law to disclose certain information.

Security of personal information

Fourth Floor Surgery will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information the Fourth Floor Surgery collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete, up to date, stored in a secure environment and accessed only by authorised persons. Fourth Floor Surgery aims to achieve best industry practice in the security of personal information which Fourth Floor Surgery holds.

It is Fourth Floor Surgery's policy to destroy personal information once there is no longer a legal or business need for Fourth Floor Surgery to retain such information.

Access, correction and concerns

Fourth Floor Surgery will provide access to personal information upon request by an individual, unless a request is unreasonable and the National Privacy Principles would permit us to decline that access (e.g. where granting access would infringe another person's privacy or where the request for access is frivolous or vexatious).

If you believe that the information Fourth Floor Surgery holds about you is incorrect, or if you have concerns about how Fourth Floor Surgery is handling your personal information, or you want to organise access to the information the Mater holds about you, please contact us.